Basketball Uniforms

View

Basketball Size Guide


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-man-woman

Chest (1)

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist (2)

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips (3)

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam (4)

For shorts, run tape measure along inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to a point of where you would like shorts to end. Full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.


 

Youth Size Charts

SizeChest (in)Waist (in)Hips (in)Inseam (in)
Small2820326
Medium3122347
Large3424367.5
XL3726388

 

Women Size Charts

SizeChest (in)Waist (in)Hips (in)Inseam (in)
Small3526387
Medium3828417
Large4130447.5
XL4432488
2XL4734529
3XL5036549

 

Men Size Charts

SizeChest (in)Waist (in)Hips (in)Inseam (in)
Small3630409
Medium4032449
Large44344810
XL48365011
2XL52385211.5
3XL54405411.5

All dimensions are given in inches

Size Charts

PreGame WarmUps

View

Pre Game Warm Ups


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-man-woman

Chest (1)

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist (2)

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips (3)

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam (4)

Full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.


 

Youth Size Charts
SizeChestWaistHipsInseam
Small28203226
Medium31223426.5
Large34243627
X-Large37263827.5

 

Women Size Charts
SizeChestWaistHipsInseam
Small35263827
Medium38284128
Large41304429
X-Large44324730
2X-Large48345031
3X-Large52365232

 

Men Size Charts
SizeChestWaistHipsInseam
Small36304029
Medium40324429.5
Large44344830.5
X-Large48365031.5
2X-Large52385232.5
3-XLarge56405433.5

Table caption

 

Jackets and Pants

View

Jacket and Pants Size Charts


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-man-woman

Chest (1)

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist (2)

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips (3)

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam (4)

Full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.


 

Youth Size Charts
SizeChest (in)Waist (in)Hips (in)Inseam (in)
Small3120-243226
Medium3422-263426.5
Large3624-283627
XL3826-303827.5

 

Women Size Charts
SizeChest (in)Waist (in)Hips (in)Inseam (in)
Small3828-323827
Medium4130-344128
Large4432-364429
XL4734-384730
2XL5036-405031
3XL5338-425232

 

Men Size Charts
SizeChest (in)Waist (in)Hips (in)Inseam (in)
Small4030-344029
Medium4432-364429.5
Large4834-384830.5
XL5236-405231.5
2XL5438-425432.5
3XL5640-445633.5

All dimensions are given in inches

%d bloggers like this: